StarTech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ET91000LC2) - English - Online Only

  • Model #: ET91000LC2
  • Web Code: 10294190
No reviews yet
Be the first to write a review
$279.99
Sold and shipped by: Best Buy
{{primarySeller.rating.rating.toFixed(1)}} rating, {{primarySeller.rating.count}} review(s)

Overview

With simple plug-and-play installation and minimal configuration, the StarTech ET91000LC2 Converter extends a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fibre at distances up to 550m.

More Information

  • Features an all-steel chassis
  • Provides an Ethernet-to-fibre solution
  • Connects a 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet network to remote network segments over a 1000Base-LX/SX fiber backbone
  • Supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability
  • Supports standalone operation or installation into the 20 Slot, a 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U), and a replaceable SFP slot
  • 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support

What's in the Box?

  • Fiber Media Converter
  • Universal Power Adapter (NA/UK/EU)
  • Instruction Manual

Manufacturer's Warranty:

  • Parts - 2 Year(s)
  • Type
    Gigabit Media Converters
  • Colour
    Black
  • Dimension
  • Height
    2 cm
  • Width
    9.5 cm
  • Depth
    16 cm
  • What's in the Box
  • Warranty Parts
    2 Year(s)


loading

Loading

Customer Reviews

There are no ratings for this product yet.

Tell others about your experience with this product.

Write a review


Best Buy Gift Card
Best Buy Gift Cards
Best Buy Credit Card
Best Buy Credit Cards
Best Buy Reward Zone
Best Buy Reward Zone