StarTech 3m (10 ft.) Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST (50FIBPLCST3) - Online Only

  • Model #: 50FIBPLCST3
  • Web Code: 10293654
No reviews yet
Be the first to write a review
{{primarySeller.rating.rating.toFixed(1)}} rating, {{primarySeller.rating.count}} review(s)
{{primarySeller.rating.positiveRatio}}% positive
$29.08

Overview

The 50FIBPLCST3 3m LC to ST Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high-bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

More Information

  • Ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.
  • Individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability
  • Lifetime warranty

What's in the Box?

  • 3 m Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

Manufacturer's Warranty:

  • Parts - Lifetime
  • Application
    Connectivity
  • End Type #1
    Fiber Optic LC
  • End Type #2
    Fiber Optic ST
  • Other End Types
    Not Applicable
  • Connector Plating
    Not Applicable
  • Transfer Speed
    Not Applicable
  • Colour
    Orange
  • Cable Length
    3 m
  • Warranty Parts
    Lifetime


loading

Loading

Customer Reviews

There are no ratings for this product yet.

Tell others about your experience with this product.

Write a review


Best Buy Gift Card
Best Buy Gift Cards
Best Buy Credit Card
Best Buy Credit Cards
Best Buy Reward Zone
Best Buy Reward Zone