We’re evolving how to get you what you need.
Visit us in-store for a safe shopping and service experience, or shop online for pickup or delivery.Learn more

10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

Model Number: TL-TXM431-SR
Web Code: 14882465

product image

Overview

10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver
SAVE $42$42.99

Available online only

Delivery times vary by location. Most Marketplace items leave sellers' locations within 2 business days. Allow additional time for shipping.

Overview

10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

Specification

TRANSCEIVER

Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3ae, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP

Wave Length850nm

Power Supply3.3V

Fiber Type50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode

Max. Cable Length300m or 33m

Data Rate10Gbps

Port TypeLC/UPC

Transmission power-1.0dBm(Max)

-7.3dBm(Min)

Reception power-1.0dBm(Max)

-9.9dBm(Min)

Sensitivity-11.1dBm

Safety & EmissionFCC, CE

EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)

Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)

Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

There is no manufacturer content to show for this product. Explore the Details & Specs and Customer Reviews sections to learn more.

See helpful questions and answers from shoppers like you.

Shipping Cost

Seller offers free standard shipping on all orders above $300 for Ground Regular Shipments

Seller offers free shipping on all orders above $300 for Ground Express Shipments

Please allow 2 business days from the date of order for your product to ship.

**In the event that product is unavailable, you will be refunded within 48 business hours.

Returns can be made within 30 days of receiving your order.

Restocking Fees / Return Eligibility
Category Return Period Un-opened Opened/Unused Opened/Used
Major Appliances, Baby, Juvenile & Maternity Products, Beauty, Grooming & Personal Products, Child Safety (Gates, Car Seats, etc.), Personal Care, Photo Film, Blank Media (Digital Memory, Hard Drives, etc.), Computer Components, Portable Storage Media & Hardware, Apparel (Clothing), Earrings, Fitness Equipment & Accessories, Food, Vitamins & Supplements, Jewelry (excluding Earrings), Fragrances, Bedding & Bath, Cleaning Supplies & Chemicals, Furniture & Décor, Mattresses, Pet Supplies, Batteries, Home Office Furniture, Office Supplies, Office Supply Consumables (Ink, Toner, etc.), Musical Instrument Consumables (Guitar Strings, Microphones, etc.), Wind Instruments (e.g. Harmonicas), Hobby-grade R/C Vehicles, 3D Glasses, CDs, Movies & TV Shows (DVD and Blu-ray), Video Games, Virtual Reality Headsets (Oculus Rift, PlayStation VR, etc.), Safety Goods 30 Days 0% Not Returnable Not Returnable
All other products 30 Days 0% 10% 20%

All returned products must include original packaging.

Return shipping costs will be paid by the seller for all cases where the product is defective, damaged or incorrect. For other cases (e.g. you changed your mind), you will be responsible for this cost.

To request a return

Please contact the seller directly from your Order details page, and provide the following information:

  • Web ID (8-digit number) & product description
  • Number of items to be returned
  • Date you received your product
  • Condition of product
  • Condition of packaging
  • Reason for return

All refunds will be processed within 4 Business Days.