3M FIBER LC/LC M/M 9/125 DUPLEX

Model Number: 28758
Web Code: 13181022

Overview

C2G 3m LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - 9.8 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 2 x LC Male Network - Second End: 2 x LC Male Network - Patch Cable - 9/125 µm - Yellow
$46.53
Available online only
Most Marketplace items ship from sellers within 2 business days. Delivery times vary by location.

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

• This Network Cable provides splendid performance and clear connectivity

• Features Fiber Optic cable type

• Features Molded

• With 2 x LC Male Network connector, it is compatible with a network device

    See helpful questions and answers from shoppers like you.

    Shipping Cost

    Seller offers free standard shipping on all orders

    Please allow 2 business days from the date of order for your product to ship.

    **In the event that product is unavailable, you will be refunded within 48 business hours.

    Large Item Scheduled Delivery (items heavier than 150lbs)

    Delivery Method

    Product will be delivered inside your home for local areas and product will be delivered outside for remote areas.
    Recycling of your old item(s) is not included in local delivery (not available for remote areas).
    Assembly of the product is not included for local delivery (not available for remote areas).

    Returns can be made within 30 days of receiving your order.

    Dieu Merch Inc. Restocking Fees / Return Eligibility
    Category Return Period Un-opened Opened/Unused Opened/Used
    All products 30 Days 0% 10% 20%

    Must be unassembled and still in the original packaging. All returned products must include original packaging.

    Return shipping costs will be paid by the seller for all cases where the product is defective, damaged or incorrect. For other cases (e.g. you changed your mind), you will be responsible for this cost.

    To request a return

    Please contact the seller directly from your Order details page, and provide the following information:

    • Web ID (8-digit number) & product description
    • Number of items to be returned
    • Date you received your product
    • Condition of product
    • Condition of packaging
    • Reason for return

    All refunds will be processed within 4 Business Days.