We’re evolving how to get you what you need.
Visit us in-store for a safe shopping and service experience, or shop online for pickup or delivery.Learn more

AddOn 15m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

Model Number: ADD-ST-SC-15M9SMF
Web Code: 12400916

product image

Overview

AddOn 15m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
SAVE $5$50.99
SALE ends:
Available online only
Delivery times vary by location. Most Marketplace items leave sellers' locations within 2 business days. Allow additional time for shipping.

Overview

AddOn 15m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

This is a 15m SC (male) to ST (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business networkFeatures Fiber Optic cable type2 x ST Male Network establishes rapid connection with a network device

Dimensions

Width
0.00 cm
Height
0.00 cm
Weight
0.60 kg

See helpful questions and answers from shoppers like you.

Shipping Cost

Shipping costs are dependent on your order and your shipping location. Add the product to your cart to get your shipping estimate.

Please allow 3 business days from the date of order for your product to ship.

**In the event that product is unavailable, you will be refunded within 48 business hours.

Returns can be made within 14-30 days of receiving your order.

OneDealOutlet Canada Restocking Fees / Return Eligibility
Category Return Period Un-opened Opened/Unused Opened/Used
Blank Media, Computer components & Office Supplies 30 Days 0% Not Returnable Not Returnable
Laptops, Desktops, Tablets, Monitors, Printers 14 Days 0% 10% 20%

All returned products must include original packaging.

Return shipping costs will be paid by the seller for all cases where the product is defective, damaged or incorrect. For other cases (e.g. you changed your mind), you will be responsible for this cost.

Seller Exceptions

Consumable products such as battery, blank CD, DVD, Blu-Ray media, ink and printer toner are not returnable. Return shipping will be paid by seller for all cases where product is defective or damaged. For other cases (e.g. you changed your mind), you will be responsible for this cost.

To request a return

Please contact the seller directly from your Order details page, and provide the following information:

  • Web ID (8-digit number) & product description
  • Number of items to be returned
  • Date you recieved your product
  • Condition of product
  • Condition of packaging
  • Reason for return

All refunds will be processed within 3-7 days