We’re here to get you what you need.
Shop online for pickup or delivery, or visit us in-store for a safe shopping and service experience.Learn more

AddOn 2m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

Model Number: ADD-ST-LC-2M6MMF
Web Code: 11339371

product image

Overview

AddOn 2m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
SAVE $43$32.78
SALE ends:

Available online only

Delivery times vary by location. Most Marketplace items leave sellers' locations within 2 business days. Allow additional time for shipping.

Overview

AddOn 2m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

This is a 2m LC (male) to ST (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securelyFeatures Fiber Optic cable type

Network Cable Type
Fibre Optic Cable

There is no manufacturer content to show for this product. Explore the Details & Specs and Customer Reviews sections to learn more.

See helpful questions and answers from shoppers like you.

Shipping Cost

Seller offers free shipping to all areas except for rural areas.

Please allow 2 business days from the date of order for your product to ship.

**In the event that product is unavailable, you will be refunded within 48 business hours.

Large Item Scheduled Delivery (items heavier than 150lbs)

Delivery Method

Product will be delivered outside your home for all shipping areas.
Recycling of your old item(s) is not included with delivery.
Assembly of the delivered product is not included.

Shipping Restrictions

Seller does not ship to P.O. Boxes

Returns can be made within 30 days of receiving your order.

iSanek Restocking Fees / Return Eligibility
Category Return Period Un-opened Opened/Unused Opened/Used
All Products 30 Days 0% 10% 20%

Must be unassembled and still in the original packaging. All returned products must include original packaging.

Return shipping costs will be paid by the seller for all cases where the product is defective, damaged or incorrect. For other cases (e.g. you changed your mind), you will be responsible for this cost.

To request a return

Please contact the seller directly from your Order details page, and provide the following information:

  • Web ID (8-digit number) & product description
  • Number of items to be returned
  • Date you recieved your product
  • Condition of product
  • Condition of packaging
  • Reason for return

All refunds will be processed within 4 Days