AddOn ADD-LC-LC-0.5MS9SMF 0.5 m Single-Mode Fiber Simplex LC-LC OS1 Patch Cable Yellow

Model Number: ADD-LC-LC-0.5MS9SMF
Web Code: 11385422

Overview

AddOn 0.5m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS1 Simplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$22.41
Available online only
Most Marketplace items ship from sellers within 2 business days. Delivery times vary by location.

This is a 0.5m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow simplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a single strand of fiber that works best with bi-directional transceivers as well as other single-transmitting devices. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.Offers a reliable network connectivityFeatures Fiber Optic cable type

    See helpful questions and answers from shoppers like you.

    Shipping Cost

    Seller offers free standard shipping on all orders above $0 for Ground Regular Shipments

    Seller offers free shipping on all orders above $0 for Ground Express Shipments

    Please allow 2 business days from the date of order for your product to ship.

    **In the event that product is unavailable, you will be refunded within 48 business hours.

    Large Item Scheduled Delivery (items heavier than 150lbs)

    Delivery Method

    Product will be delivered inside your home for local areas and product will be delivered outside for remote areas.
    Recycling of your old item(s) is not included in local delivery (not available for remote areas).
    Assembly of the product is not included for local delivery (not available for remote areas).

    Returns can be made within 30 days of receiving your order.

    Biddeal Restocking Fees / Return Eligibility
    Category Return Period Un-opened Opened/Unused Opened/Used
    Headphones and Earphones (all types)
    Baby, Juvenile & Maternity, Beauty products
    Grooming & Personal,Child Safety (Gates, Car Seats, etc.)
    Personal Care
    Office Supply Consumables (Ink, Toner, etc.)
    Video Games
    30 Days 0% 10% Not Returnable
    All Other products 30 Days 0% 10% 20%

    Must be unassembled and still in the original packaging. All returned products must include original packaging.

    Return shipping costs will be paid by the seller for all cases where the product is defective, damaged or incorrect. For other cases (e.g. you changed your mind), you will be responsible for this cost.

    To request a return

    Please contact the seller directly from your Order details page, and provide the following information:

    • Web ID (8-digit number) & product description
    • Number of items to be returned
    • Date you recieved your product
    • Condition of product
    • Condition of packaging
    • Reason for return

    All refunds will be processed within 4 Days