We’re here to get you what you need.
Shop online for pickup or delivery, or visit a store for a safe shopping and service experience.Learn more

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ for Sophos

Model Number: ETY5759936
Web Code: 11531126

product image

Overview

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which e...
$303.81

Available online only

Delivery times vary by location. Most Marketplace items leave sellers' locations within 2 business days. Allow additional time for shipping.

Overview

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which e...

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity

Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology

With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

There is no manufacturer content to show for this product. Explore the Details & Specs and Customer Reviews sections to learn more.

See helpful questions and answers from shoppers like you.

Shipping Cost

Seller offers free standard shipping on all orders.

Please allow 3 business days from the date of order for your product to ship.

**In the event that product is unavailable, you will be refunded within 48 business hours.

Shipping Restrictions

Seller does not ship to P.O. Boxes

Seller does not ship to the following provinces/territories:

  • Territories

Other important information

Free shipping excludes remote locations and oversized items

Returns can be made within 14-30 days of receiving your order.

Compute4Less Corp Restocking Fees / Return Eligibility
Category Return Period Un-opened Opened/Unused Opened/Used
Laptops, Desktops, Tablets, Monitors & Printers 14 Days 0% 0% Not Returnable
Blank Media, Computer Components, Portable Storage, Batteries, Office Supplies, Ink & Toner 30 Days 0% Not Returnable Not Returnable
Home Office Furniture 30 Days 0% 10%, Must be Unassembled Not Returnable
All other Computing & Home Office 30 Days 0% 0% 0%

All returned products must include original packaging.

Return shipping costs will be paid by the seller for all cases where the product is defective, damaged or incorrect. For other cases (e.g. you changed your mind), you will be responsible for this cost.

To request a return

Please contact the seller directly from your Order details page, and provide the following information:

  • Web ID (8-digit number) & product description
  • Number of items to be returned
  • Date you recieved your product
  • Condition of product
  • Condition of packaging
  • Reason for return

All refunds will be processed within 4 days