We’re evolving how to get you what you need.
Visit us in-store for a safe shopping and service experience, or shop online for pickup or delivery.Learn more

Axiom LC/LC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable 2m

Model Number: LCLCSD9Y-2M-AX
Web Code: 12411058

product image

Overview

Axiom LC/LC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable 2m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 6.56 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network
SAVE $13$40.2

Available online only

Delivery times vary by location. Most Marketplace items leave sellers' locations within 2 business days. Allow additional time for shipping.

Overview

Axiom LC/LC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable 2m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 6.56 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network

Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 9/125, OS2(2) LC Connectors Each SideAll Connectors Have Ceramic FerrulesDuplex Clips Both SidesPVC (OFNR) Rated Jacket With Corning GlassJacket OD: 1.8mmTypical Return Loss: -55Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dBTypical Connector Loss: 0.30 dBLong Term Tensile Strength: 150nLong Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mmOperating Temperature: -40" C To +70" CColor: YellowFeatures Fiber Optic cable type2 x LC Male Network establishes rapid connection with a network device

Dimensions

Width
9.02 cm
Height
0.55 cm
Weight
0.55 kg

There is no manufacturer content to show for this product. Explore the Details & Specs and Customer Reviews sections to learn more.

See helpful questions and answers from shoppers like you.

Shipping Cost

Seller offers free standard shipping on all orders above $100 for Ground Regular Shipments

Seller offers free standard shipping on all orders above $200 for Ground Express Shipments

Please allow 2 business days from the date of order for your product to ship.

**In the event that product is unavailable, you will be refunded within 48 business hours.

Large Item Scheduled Delivery (items heavier than 150lbs)

Delivery Method

Product will be delivered outside your home for all shipping areas.
Recycling of your old item(s) is not included with delivery.
Assembly of the delivered product is not included.

Returns can be made within 30 days of receiving your order.

Electric Medusa Restocking Fees / Return Eligibility
Category Return Period Un-opened Opened/Unused Opened/Used
All products 30 Days 0% 0% 0%

Must be unassembled and still in the original packaging. All returned products must include original packaging.

Return shipping costs will be paid by the seller for all cases where the product is defective, damaged or incorrect. For other cases (e.g. you changed your mind), you will be responsible for this cost.

To request a return

Please contact the seller directly from your Order details page, and provide the following information:

  • Web ID (8-digit number) & product description
  • Number of items to be returned
  • Date you received your product
  • Condition of product
  • Condition of packaging
  • Reason for return

All refunds will be processed within 4 Business Days.