We’re evolving how to get you what you need.
Visit us in-store for a safe shopping and service experience, or shop online for pickup or delivery.Learn more

Black Box SFP 1250-Mbps 1310-nm 2-km LC Multimode Fiber Extended Diagnostics - (LFP412)

Model Number: LFP412
Web Code: 13286329

Overview

This SFP optical transceiver enables you to adapt an SFP slot to a fiber interface, Because it's transparent to data, this SFP is compatible with any network standard operating at speeds of up to 1250 Mbps, Supports an extended diagnostics and extended operating temperature of -40 to 176F (-40 to +85C).
SAVE $13$101.99
SALE ends:
Available online only
Delivery times vary by location. Most Marketplace items leave sellers’ locations within 2 business days. Allow additional time for shipping.

Overview

This SFP optical transceiver enables you to adapt an SFP slot to a fiber interface, Because it's transparent to data, this SFP is compatible with any network standard operating at speeds of up to 1250 Mbps, Supports an extended diagnostics and extended operating temperature of -40 to 176F (-40 to +85C).