HP ADD-FMC-FX-2SC 100MBS 1 RJ-45 TO 1 SC ME

HP ADD-FMC-FX-2SC 100MBS 1 RJ-45 TO 1 SC ME (ADD-FMC-FX-2SC)

Model Number: ADD-FMC-FX-2SC
Web Code: 13318793
Sold and shipped by | 3.5 seller rating (176 reviews)

Available online only

Delivery times vary by location. Most Marketplace items leave sellers' locations within 2 business days. Allow additional time for shipping.


Overview

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(SC) SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter
GeneralInterface-Warranty

Warranty

No information available.

Seller Return Policy

Read return policy

10/100M FX-BX Media Converters converts a 100Base-TX to 100 Base-FX via a 1310nm fiber connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. Provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending your network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. AddOn Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our |networking needs.

Product Condition
Brand New
Shipping Charges
Free standard shipping may be available on orders over a minimum amount (before taxes, fees, and promo codes). Shipping charges may vary based on item size and your shipping address. Want a shipping charge estimate? Simply add an item to your cart, then access the cart and enter your postal code in the shipping estimate section.
Processing Time
Most items ship within 2 business days after an order is placed*. Allow additional time for shipping to your address.
*Please note: If an item you ordered becomes unavailable, you'll be notified and a full refund will be processed within 2 business days.
Shipping Area Restrictions
Shipping is not available in the following areas*:
  • No restrictions in Canada
*Please note: Shipping area restrictions may vary for large items. If an item can't be shipped to your address, we'll let you know during the checkout process.
See our return policy to find specific return information for this product and steps on how to return by mail.