HP ADD-GMC-BX-DSC 1GBS 1 RJ-45 TO 1 SC MEDI

HP ADD-GMC-BX-DSC 1GBS 1 RJ-45 TO 1 SC MEDI (ADD-GMC-BX-DSC)

Model Number: ADD-GMC-BX-DSC
Web Code: 13181647
Sold and shipped by | 3.5 seller rating (170 reviews)

Available online only

Delivery times vary by location. Most Marketplace items leave sellers' locations within 2 business days. Allow additional time for shipping.


Overview

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXD(SC) BiDi SMF 1550nmTX/1310nmRX 20km Media Converter
GeneralInterface-Warranty

Warranty

No information available.

Seller Return Policy

Read return policy

This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXD(SC) via a 1550nmTX/1310nmRX bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km.

Shipping Charges
Free standard shipping may be available on orders over a minimum amount (before taxes, fees, and promo codes). Shipping charges may vary based on item size and your shipping address. Want a shipping charge estimate? Simply add an item to your cart, then access the cart and enter your postal code in the shipping estimate section.
Processing Time
Most items ship within 2 business days after an order is placed*. Allow additional time for shipping to your address.
*Please note: If an item you ordered becomes unavailable, you'll be notified and a full refund will be processed within 2 business days.
Shipping Area Restrictions
Shipping is not available in the following areas*:
  • No restrictions in Canada
*Please note: Shipping area restrictions may vary for large items. If an item can't be shipped to your address, we'll let you know during the checkout process.
See our return policy to find specific return information for this product and steps on how to return by mail.