HP ADD-LC-LC-7M5OM3 7M OM3 AQUA DUPLEX PATC (ADD-LC-LC-7M5OM3)

Model Number: ADD-LC-LC-7M5OM3
Web Code: 13181931

HP ADD-LC-LC-7M5OM3 7M OM3 AQUA DUPLEX PATC

Overview

This is a 7m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 m

Available online only

Delivery times vary by location. Most Marketplace items leave sellers' locations within 2 business days. Allow additional time for shipping.


Overview

This is a 7m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 m

This is a 7m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Network Cable Type
Ethernet Cable
Shipping Charges
Free standard shipping may be available on orders over a minimum amount (before taxes, fees, and promo codes). Shipping charges may vary based on item size and your shipping address. Want a shipping charge estimate? Simply add an item to your cart, then access the cart and enter your postal code in the shipping estimate section.
Processing Time
Most items ship within 2 business days after an order is placed*. Allow additional time for shipping to your address.
*Please note: If an item you ordered becomes unavailable, you'll be notified and a full refund will be processed within 2 business days.
Shipping Area Restrictions
Shipping is not available in the following areas*:
  • No restrictions in Canada
*Please note: Shipping area restrictions may vary for large items. If an item can't be shipped to your address, we'll let you know during the checkout process.
Best Buy for Business Restocking Fees / Return Eligibility
Category Return Period Un-opened Opened
Air Conditioners, Radar Detectors, Cameras & Camcorders, Computers, Monitors, Printers, Tablets, iPads & eReaders, DJ & Karaoke Equipment, Portable DVD Players, Gaming PCs, Seasonal Holiday Goods 30 Days 0% 15%
Cell Phones 15 Days 0% 15%
Major Appliances, Headphones and Earphones, Baby, Juvenile & Maternity Products, Beauty, Grooming & Personal Products, Child Safety (Gates, Car Seats, etc.), Personal Care, Camera Lenses and Flashes, Drones, Full-Frame Cameras, Photo Film, Blank Media (Digital Memory, Hard Drives, Computer Components, etc.), Portable Storage Media & Hardware, Fitness Equipment & Accessories, Jewelry (excluding Earrings), Bedding & Bath, Cleaning Supplies & Chemicals, Mattresses, Pet Supplies, Batteries, Office Supplies, Office Supply Consumables (Ink, Toner, etc.), Musical Instrument Consumables (Guitar Strings, Microphones, etc.), Wind Instruments (e.g. Harmonicas), Hobby-grade R/C Vehicles, 3D Glasses, CDs, Movies & TV Shows (DVD and Blu-ray), Video Games, Virtual Reality Headsets, Safety Goods 30 Days 0% Not Returnable
Furniture & Decor, Home Office Furniture 30 Days 0% 15%
Books, Magazines, and Copyright Materials, Digital Downloads, Intimate Products, Pre-paid Cards, Services, Deliveries & Installations, Food, Vitamins & Supplements, Earrings 30 Days Not Returnable Not Returnable
All other products 30 Days 0% 15%

All returned products must include original packaging.

Return shipping costs will be paid by the seller for all cases where the product is defective, damaged or incorrect. For other cases (e.g. you changed your mind), you will be responsible for this cost.

To request a return

Please contact the seller directly from your Order details page, and provide the following information:

  • Web ID (8-digit number) & product description
  • Number of items to be returned
  • Date you recieved your product
  • Condition of product
  • Condition of packaging
  • Reason for return

All refunds will be processed within 4 days


Please take special note that your Best Buy for Business order or any other Marketplace orders are NOT applicable for Extended Holiday Return Policy.
Please visit our Return Policy page for complete details on our Return Policy.