We’re evolving how to get you what you need.
Visit us in-store for a safe shopping and service experience, or shop online for pickup or delivery.Learn more

HP ADTRAN 1700486F1 COMP TAA SFP+ LC XCVR (1700486F1-AO)

Model Number: 1700486F1-AO
Web Code: 14530382

Overview

This ADTRAN 1700486F1 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADTRAN transceiver. This
SAVE $33$376.99
SALE ends:
Available online only
Delivery times vary by location. Most Marketplace items leave sellers’ locations within 2 business days. Allow additional time for shipping.

Overview

This ADTRAN 1700486F1 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADTRAN transceiver. This