HP CIENA NTK587DNE5 COMP TAA XFP LC XCVR

HP CIENA NTK587DNE5 COMP TAA XFP LC XCVR (NTK587DNE5-AO)

Model Number: NTK587DNE5-AO
Web Code: 13457641
Sold and shipped by | 5.0 seller rating (4 reviews)

Available online only

Delivery times vary by location. Most Marketplace items leave sellers' locations within 2 business days. Allow additional time for shipping.

Enjoy on orders from this seller.


Overview

AddOn Ciena NTK587DNE5 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1562.23nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Seller Return Policy

30 days to return or exchange

Condition: Open Box

Read return policy

Ciena NTK587DNE5 Compatible 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1562.23nm, 80km, LC, DOM). A 100% Ciena compatible XFP transceiver that operates at ITU Channel 19, ITU Wavenlength 1562.23nm, and ITU Frequency 191900GHz over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector

Shipping Charges
Free standard shipping on all orders.
Processing Time
Most items ship within 2 business days after an order is placed*. Allow additional time for shipping to your address.
*Please note: If an item you ordered becomes unavailable, you'll be notified and a full refund will be processed within 2 business days.
Shipping Area Restrictions
Shipping is not available in the following areas*:
  • British Columbia (Remote)
  • Alberta (Remote)
  • Saskatchewan
  • Manitoba
  • Ontario (Remote)
  • Quebec (Remote)
  • New Brunswick
  • Nova Scotia
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Yukon
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
*Please note: Shipping area restrictions may vary for large items. If an item can't be shipped to your address, we'll let you know during the checkout process.
DigitalShopper Restocking Fees / Return Eligibility
Category Return Period Un-opened Opened
All products 30 Days 0% 15%

All returned products must include original packaging.

Return shipping costs will be paid by the seller for all cases where the product is defective, damaged or incorrect. For other cases (e.g. you changed your mind), you will be responsible for this cost.

To request a return

Please contact the seller directly from your Order details page, and provide the following information:

  • Web ID (8-digit number) & product description
  • Number of items to be returned
  • Date you recieved your product
  • Condition of product
  • Condition of packaging
  • Reason for return

All refunds will be processed within 4 Days