We’re here to get you what you need.
Shop online for pickup or delivery, or visit a store for a safe shopping and service experience.Learn more

HP CISCO ONS-SC-2G-42.9 COMP TAA SFP XCVR (ONS-SC-2G-42.9-AO)

Model Number: ONS-SC-2G-42.9-AO
Web Code: 13457636

product image

Overview

AddOn Cisco ONS-SC-2G-42.9 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1542.94nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
$2792.43

Available online only

Delivery times vary by location. Most Marketplace items leave sellers' locations within 2 business days. Allow additional time for shipping.

Overview

AddOn Cisco ONS-SC-2G-42.9 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1542.94nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

This Cisco ONS-SC-2G-42.9 compatible OC-48/STm to 16 DWDM SFP Transceiver operates at 1542.94nm/ C-Band Ch. 43 over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

There is no manufacturer content to show for this product. Explore the Details & Specs and Customer Reviews sections to learn more.

See helpful questions and answers from shoppers like you.

Shipping Cost

Seller offers free standard shipping on all orders.

Please allow 2 business days from the date of order for your product to ship.

**In the event that product is unavailable, you will be refunded within 48 business hours.

Shipping Restrictions

  • BC Remote
  • Alberta Remote
  • Saskatchewan Remote
  • Manitoba Remote
  • Ontario Remote
  • Quebec Remote
  • Newfoundland/Labrador Remote
  • New Brunswick Remote
  • Nova Scotia Remote
  • PEI Local
  • PEI Remote
  • Territories
  • Territories Remote

Returns can be made within 30 days of receiving your order.

DigitalShopper Restocking Fees / Return Eligibility
Category Return Period Un-opened Opened/Unused Opened/Used
All products 30 Days 0% 10% 20%

All returned products must include original packaging.

Return shipping costs will be paid by the seller for all cases where the product is defective, damaged or incorrect. For other cases (e.g. you changed your mind), you will be responsible for this cost.

To request a return

Please contact the seller directly from your Order details page, and provide the following information:

  • Web ID (8-digit number) & product description
  • Number of items to be returned
  • Date you recieved your product
  • Condition of product
  • Condition of packaging
  • Reason for return

All refunds will be processed within 4 Days