HP CISCO ONS-SC-2G-42.9 COMP TAA SFP XCVR

HP CISCO ONS-SC-2G-42.9 COMP TAA SFP XCVR (ONS-SC-2G-42.9-AO)

Model Number: ONS-SC-2G-42.9-AO
Web Code: 13457636
Sold and shipped by | 5.0 seller rating (4 reviews)

Available online only

Delivery times vary by location. Most Marketplace items leave sellers' locations within 2 business days. Allow additional time for shipping.

Enjoy on orders from this seller.


Overview

AddOn Cisco ONS-SC-2G-42.9 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1542.94nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Seller Return Policy

Read return policy

This Cisco ONS-SC-2G-42.9 compatible OC-48/STm to 16 DWDM SFP Transceiver operates at 1542.94nm/ C-Band Ch. 43 over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Shipping Charges
Free standard shipping on all orders.
Processing Time
Most items ship within 2 business days after an order is placed*. Allow additional time for shipping to your address.
*Please note: If an item you ordered becomes unavailable, you'll be notified and a full refund will be processed within 2 business days.
Shipping Area Restrictions
Shipping is not available in the following areas*:
  • British Columbia (Remote)
  • Alberta (Remote)
  • Saskatchewan
  • Manitoba
  • Ontario (Remote)
  • Quebec (Remote)
  • New Brunswick
  • Nova Scotia
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Yukon
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
*Please note: Shipping area restrictions may vary for large items. If an item can't be shipped to your address, we'll let you know during the checkout process.
DigitalShopper Restocking Fees / Return Eligibility
Category Return Period Un-opened Opened
All products 30 Days 0% 15%

All returned products must include original packaging.

Return shipping costs will be paid by the seller for all cases where the product is defective, damaged or incorrect. For other cases (e.g. you changed your mind), you will be responsible for this cost.

To request a return

Please contact the seller directly from your Order details page, and provide the following information:

  • Web ID (8-digit number) & product description
  • Number of items to be returned
  • Date you recieved your product
  • Condition of product
  • Condition of packaging
  • Reason for return

All refunds will be processed within 4 Days