HP MSA & TAA COMP SFP 1G-DWDM 80KM LC XCVR

HP MSA & TAA COMP SFP 1G-DWDM 80KM LC XCVR (SFP-1GB-DW51-80-AO)

Model Number: SFP-1GB-DW51-80-AO
Web Code: 13457733
Sold and shipped by | 5.0 seller rating (4 reviews)

Available online only

Delivery times vary by location. Most Marketplace items leave sellers' locations within 2 business days. Allow additional time for shipping.

Enjoy on orders from this seller.


Overview

AddOn MSA & TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1536.61nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
GeneralInterface-Warranty

Warranty

No information available.

Seller Return Policy

Read return policy

This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1536.61nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Shipping Charges
Free standard shipping on all orders.
Processing Time
Most items ship within 2 business days after an order is placed*. Allow additional time for shipping to your address.
*Please note: If an item you ordered becomes unavailable, you'll be notified and a full refund will be processed within 2 business days.
Shipping Area Restrictions
Shipping is not available in the following areas*:
  • British Columbia (Remote)
  • Alberta (Remote)
  • Saskatchewan
  • Manitoba
  • Ontario (Remote)
  • Quebec (Remote)
  • New Brunswick
  • Nova Scotia
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Yukon
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
*Please note: Shipping area restrictions may vary for large items. If an item can't be shipped to your address, we'll let you know during the checkout process.
See our return policy to find specific return information for this product and steps on how to return by mail.