We’re here to get you what you need.
Shop online for pickup or delivery, or visit a store for a safe shopping and service experience.Learn more

HP QSFPH40GAOC5MAO 5M 40GB-AOC TAA DAC F/CI (QSFP-H40G-AOC5M-AO)

Model Number: QSFP-H40G-AOC5M-AO
Web Code: 13180453

product image

Overview

AddOn Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC5M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)
$1050.3

Available online only

Delivery times vary by location. Most Marketplace items leave sellers' locations within 2 business days. Allow additional time for shipping.

Overview

AddOn Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC5M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC5M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 5m). A 100% Cisco compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 5.00m (16.40ft). This Cisco compatible active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco's cable and is built to meet or exceed Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Network Cable Type
Fibre Optic Cable

Warranty

Seller's Warranty - Parts
1 Year
Seller's Warranty - Labour
1 Year

There is no manufacturer content to show for this product. Explore the Details & Specs and Customer Reviews sections to learn more.

See helpful questions and answers from shoppers like you.

Shipping Cost

Seller offers free shipping to all areas except for rural areas.

**In the event that product is unavailable, you will be refunded within 48 business hours.

Large Item Scheduled Delivery (items heavier than 150lbs)

Delivery Method

Product will be delivered outside your home for all shipping areas.
Recycling of your old item(s) is not included with delivery.
Assembly of the delivered product is not included.

Shipping Restrictions

Seller does not ship to P.O. Boxes

Returns can be made within 30 days of receiving your order.

iSanek Restocking Fees / Return Eligibility
Category Return Period Un-opened Opened/Unused Opened/Used
All Products 30 Days 0% 10% 20%

Must be unassembled and still in the original packaging. All returned products must include original packaging.

Return shipping costs will be paid by the seller for all cases where the product is defective, damaged or incorrect. For other cases (e.g. you changed your mind), you will be responsible for this cost.

To request a return

Please contact the seller directly from your Order details page, and provide the following information:

  • Web ID (8-digit number) & product description
  • Number of items to be returned
  • Date you recieved your product
  • Condition of product
  • Condition of packaging
  • Reason for return

All refunds will be processed within 4 Days