We're evolving to get what you need.
Shop online and get it delivered, or visit a store for curbside pickup and safe access to services.Learn more

Monoprice 6844 Fiber Optic Cable-SC-ST-Single Mode-Duplex - 1 meter 9-125 Type - Yellow

Model Number: 6844
Web Code: 11358365

product image

Overview

Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable, SC/ST, Single Mode, Duplex - 1 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow - 3.28 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 2 x SC Male Network - Second End: 2 x ST Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow
$22.94

Available online only

Delivery times vary by location. Most Marketplace items leave sellers' locations within 2 business days. Allow additional time for shipping.

Overview

Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable, SC/ST, Single Mode, Duplex - 1 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow - 3.28 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 2 x SC Male Network - Second End: 2 x ST Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow

Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning. This is a "Yellow" single-mode cable with a 9 ?m core and 125 ?m cladding diameter. The cable has a pair of color-coded ST connectors on one end and Dual SC connector on the other end. The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings. Offers a reliable network connectivityFeatures Fiber Optic cable type2 x ST Male Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible network device

There is no manufacturer content to show for this product. Explore the Details & Specs and Customer Reviews sections to learn more.

See helpful questions and answers from shoppers like you.

Shipping Cost

Seller offers free standard shipping on all orders above $49 for Ground Regular Shipments

**In the event that product is unavailable, you will be refunded within 48 business hours.

Shipping Restrictions

Seller does not ship to P.O. Boxes

Seller does not ship to the following provinces/territories:

  • BC Remote
  • Alberta Remote
  • Saskatchewan Remote
  • Manitoba Remote
  • Ontario Remote
  • Quebec Remote
  • Newfoundland/Labrador Remote
  • New Brunswick Remote
  • Nova Scotia Remote
  • PEI Remote
  • Territories Remote

Returns can be made within 30 days of receiving your order.

123Ink Restocking Fees / Return Eligibility
Category Return Period Un-opened Opened/Unused Opened/Used
Office Supplies 30 Days 0% Not Returnable Not Returnable
All other Products 30 Days 0% 10% 20%

All returned products must include original packaging.

Return shipping costs will be paid by the seller for all cases where the product is defective, damaged or incorrect. For other cases (e.g. you changed your mind), you will be responsible for this cost.

To request a return

Please contact the seller directly from your Order details page, and provide the following information:

  • Web ID (8-digit number) & product description
  • Number of items to be returned
  • Date you recieved your product
  • Condition of product
  • Condition of packaging
  • Reason for return

All refunds will be processed within 4 Days