StarTech Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Comp. SFP Module - Lifetime Warranty

Model Number: MASFP1GBLX10
Web Code: 13391056

StarTech Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Comp. SFP Module - Lifetime Warranty

Overview

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Available online only

Delivery times vary by location. Most Marketplace items leave sellers' locations within 2 business days. Allow additional time for shipping.


Overview

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The MASFP1GBLX10 is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (100Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). 

Technical Specifications: 

Wavelength: 1310nm 

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps 

Type: Single Mode Fiber 

Connection Type: LC Connector 

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) 

MTBF: 3,092,408 hours 

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt 

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech SFPs 

All StarTech SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Wireless
No
LAN Connection
No
  • SFP transceiver

There is no manufacturer content to show for this product. Explore the Details & Specs and Customer Reviews sections to learn more.

Shipping Charges
Free standard shipping may be available on orders over a minimum amount (before taxes, fees, and promo codes). Shipping charges may vary based on item size and your shipping address. Want a shipping charge estimate? Simply add an item to your cart, then access the cart and enter your postal code in the shipping estimate section.
Processing Time
Most items ship within 2 business days after an order is placed*. Allow additional time for shipping to your address.
*Please note: If an item you ordered becomes unavailable, you'll be notified and a full refund will be processed within 2 business days.
Shipping Area Restrictions
Shipping is not available in the following areas*:
  • No restrictions in Canada
*Please note: Shipping area restrictions may vary for large items. If an item can't be shipped to your address, we'll let you know during the checkout process.
Restocking Fees / Return Eligibility
Category Return Period Un-opened Opened
Air Conditioners, Cameras & Camcorders (excluding Full-Frame Cameras), Computers (Laptops & Desktops), Monitors, Printers, Tablets, iPads & eReaders, DJ & Karaoke Equipment, Portable DVD Players, Gaming PCs 30 Days 0% 15%
Cell Phones, Smartphones & Wireless Devices 15 Days 0% 15%
Beverage & Blending (Coffee, Tea, Juicers, etc.), Cleaning & Home Comfort (Vacuums, Air Purifiers, Humidifiers, etc.), Cooking & Meal Prep, Car Electronics, Home Theatre Audio, Portable Audio, Camera & Camcorder Accessories, Drone Accessories, Cell Phone Accessories, Computer Accessories, Watches, Kitchen & Dining, Outdoor Living, Home Phones & Office Communication, Scanners & Fax, Smart Audio & Video, Smart Controls, Smart Energy & Water Management, Smart Lighting Control, Smart Monitoring & Sensors, Smart Security & Access, Sports & Recreation, Toys, Games & Collectibles, Home Theatre Accessories, Home Theatre Audio, Media, Cable & Streaming Devices, Televisions, Gaming Accessories, Gaming Consoles, Smartwatches, Activity & Fitness Trackers, Tracking Devices, Virtual Reality Accessories, Seasonal Holiday Goods 30 Days 0% 15%
Headphones and Earphones (all types), Personal Care, Camera Lenses and Flashes, Drones, Full-Frame Cameras, Photo Film, Blank Media (Digital Memory, Hard Drives, etc.), Computer Components, Portable Storage Media & Hardware, Cleaning Supplies & Chemicals, Furniture & Décor, Batteries, Home Office Furniture, Office Supplies, Office Supply Consumables (Ink, Toner, etc.), Musical Instrument Consumables (Guitar Strings, Microphones, etc.), 3D Glasses, CDs, Video Games, Virtual Reality Headsets (Oculus Rift, PlayStation VR, etc.), Safety Goods 30 Days 0% Not Returnable

All returned products must include original packaging.

Return shipping costs will be paid by the seller for all cases where the product is defective, damaged or incorrect. For other cases (e.g. you changed your mind), you will be responsible for this cost.

To request a return

Please contact the seller directly from your Order details page, and provide the following information:

  • Web ID (8-digit number) & product description
  • Number of items to be returned
  • Date you recieved your product
  • Condition of product
  • Condition of packaging
  • Reason for return

All refunds will be processed within 4 Days