We’re here to get you what you need.
Shop online for pickup or delivery, or visit a store for a safe shopping and service experience.Learn more

Trendnet 10/100B-TX to 100B-FX MM Convr TFC-110MSC

Model Number: SJ5194365
Web Code: 11386765

product image

Overview

100base-tx multi mode sc fiber cnvrtr Manufacturer : Trendnet UPC : 710931504163
$190.33

Available online only

Delivery times vary by location. Most Marketplace items leave sellers' locations within 2 business days. Allow additional time for shipping.

Overview

100base-tx multi mode sc fiber cnvrtr Manufacturer : Trendnet UPC : 710931504163

Manufacturer:TRENDnet

Manufacturer Part Number:TFC-110MSC

Brand Name:TRENDnet

Product Series:TFC110

Product Model:TFC-110MSC

Product Name:10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SC-type Fiber Converter

Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter

Total Number of Ports:2

Network (RJ-45):Yes

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1

Number of SC Ports:1

Media Type Supported: / Optical Fiber / Twisted Pair

Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode

Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile

Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet

Network Technology: / 100Base-FX / 10/100Base-TX

Power Consumption:7.20 W

Form Factor:Wall Mountable

Height:0.98" (24.89 mm)

Width:0.98" (24.89 mm)

Depth:3.46" (87.88 mm)

Weight (Approximate):354.4 g

Limited Warranty:Lifetime

There is no manufacturer content to show for this product. Explore the Details & Specs and Customer Reviews sections to learn more.

See helpful questions and answers from shoppers like you.

Shipping Cost

Seller offers free standard shipping on all orders for Ground Regular Shipments in Local areas.

Shipping costs are dependent on your order and your shipping location. Add the product to your cart to get your shipping estimate.

**In the event that product is unavailable, you will be refunded within 48 business hours.

Large Item Scheduled Delivery (items heavier than 150lbs)

Delivery Method

Product will be delivered outside your home for all shipping areas.
Recycling of your old item(s) is not included with delivery.
Assembly of the delivered product is not included.

Shipping Restrictions

Seller does not ship to P.O. Boxes

Seller does not ship to the following provinces/territories:

  • Quebec
  • Territories
  • Territories Remote

Returns can be made within 30 days of receiving your order.

IPC STORE Restocking Fees / Return Eligibility
Category Return Period Un-opened Opened/Unused Opened/Used
All products 30 Days 0% 10% 20%

Must be unassembled and still in the original packaging. All returned products must include original packaging.

Return shipping costs will be paid by the seller for all cases where the product is defective, damaged or incorrect. For other cases (e.g. you changed your mind), you will be responsible for this cost.

To request a return

Please contact the seller directly from your Order details page, and provide the following information:

  • Web ID (8-digit number) & product description
  • Number of items to be returned
  • Date you received your product
  • Condition of product
  • Condition of packaging
  • Reason for return

All refunds will be processed within 4 Business Days.