StarTech Network cable - ST multi-mode - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron

StarTech Network cable - ST multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron

Model Number: FIBSTSC3
Web Code: 10719411
Sold and shipped by | 4.0 seller rating (1,615 reviews)

Available online only

Delivery times vary by location. Most Marketplace items leave sellers' locations within 2 business days. Allow additional time for shipping.


Overview

StarTech 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - ST /SC - OM1 - ST to SC Fiber Patch Cable - ST Male - SC Male - 9.84ft - Orange
GeneralInterface-Warranty

Warranty

No information available.

Seller Return Policy

Read return policy

The FIBSTSC3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one ST (male) connector and one SC(male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. This ST-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our ST-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.Immune to electrical interferenceLSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacketAttenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

Cable Type
Other

Connectivity

End Type #1
Not Applicable
End Type #2
Not Applicable
End Type #3
Not Applicable

Features

Maximum Resolution
1080p HD
Colour
Orange
Shipping Charges
Free standard shipping may be available on orders over a minimum amount (before taxes, fees, and promo codes). Shipping charges may vary based on item size and your shipping address. Want a shipping charge estimate? Simply add an item to your cart, then access the cart and enter your postal code in the shipping estimate section.
Processing Time
Most items ship within 2 business days after an order is placed*. Allow additional time for shipping to your address.
*Please note: If an item you ordered becomes unavailable, you'll be notified and a full refund will be processed within 2 business days.
Shipping Area Restrictions
Shipping is not available in the following areas*:
  • No restrictions in Canada
*Please note: Shipping area restrictions may vary for large items. If an item can't be shipped to your address, we'll let you know during the checkout process.
Product Category
Computer accessories
Return/Exchange Period
30 days
Condition
Opened