AddOn 300M Meraki Compat 10GBASE-SR 850NM XCVR - (MA-SFP-10GB-SR-AO)

Model Number: MA-SFP-10GB-SR-AO
Web Code: 10763564

AddOn 300M Meraki Compat 10GBASE-SR 850NM XCVR -

Overview

AddOn 300M Meraki Compat 10GBASE-SR 850NM XCVR - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - LC Female 10GBase-SR Network - (MA-SFP-10GB-SR-AO)

Available online only

Delivery times vary by location. Most Marketplace items leave sellers' locations within 2 business days. Allow additional time for shipping.


Overview

AddOn 300M Meraki Compat 10GBASE-SR 850NM XCVR - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - LC Female 10GBase-SR Network - (MA-SFP-10GB-SR-AO)

This Meraki now Cisco® MA-SFP-10GB-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Meraki now Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Meraki now Cisco®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Duplex LC connector

Support hot-pluggable

Metal with lower EMI

Excellent ESD protection

VCSEL Transmitter and PIN Receiver

Distance up to 300m on 50/125um MMF (OM3)

Single 3.3V power supply and Low power dissipation <0.8W

GR-253-CORE compliant

RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae

Compliant with SFP+ MSA: SFF-8431 Rev4.1

Compliant with SFF-8472 Rev.11.0

Digital diagnostic compatible with SFF-847 Rev11.0

There is no manufacturer content to show for this product. Explore the Details & Specs and Customer Reviews sections to learn more.

Shipping Charges
Free standard shipping may be available on orders over a minimum amount (before taxes, fees, and promo codes). Shipping charges may vary based on item size and your shipping address. Want a shipping charge estimate? Simply add an item to your cart, then access the cart and enter your postal code in the shipping estimate section.
Processing Time
Most items ship within 2 business days after an order is placed*. Allow additional time for shipping to your address.
*Please note: If an item you ordered becomes unavailable, you'll be notified and a full refund will be processed within 2 business days.
Shipping Area Restrictions
Shipping is not available in the following areas*:
  • Yukon
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
*Please note: Shipping area restrictions may vary for large items. If an item can't be shipped to your address, we'll let you know during the checkout process.
<
Compute4Less Corp Restocking Fees / Return Eligibility
Category Return Period Un-opened Opened
Laptops, Desktops, Tablets, Monitors & Printers 30 Days 0% 15%
Blank Media, Computer Components, Portable Storage, Batteries, Office Supplies, Ink & Toner 30 Days 0% Not Returnable
Home Office Furniture 30 Days 0%15%
All other Computing & Home Office 30 Days 0% 0%

All returned products must include original packaging.

Return shipping costs will be paid by the seller for all cases where the product is defective, damaged or incorrect. For other cases (e.g. you changed your mind), you will be responsible for this cost.

To request a return

Please contact the seller directly from your Order details page, and provide the following information:

  • Web ID (8-digit number) & product description
  • Number of items to be returned
  • Date you recieved your product
  • Condition of product
  • Condition of packaging
  • Reason for return

All refunds will be processed within 4 days