TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Model Number: MC220L
Web Code: 13913479
Sold and shipped by | 3.6 seller rating (1,403 reviews)

Sale ends: *

Available online only

Delivery times vary by location. Most Marketplace items leave sellers' locations within 2 business days. Allow additional time for shipping.


Overview

TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots - Power Adapter - External * Product Images are samples and may not match the product in exact detail.
GeneralInterface-Warranty

Warranty

No information available.

Seller Return Policy

Read return policy

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.

Product Condition
Brand New
Shipping Charges
Free standard shipping may be available on orders over a minimum amount (before taxes, fees, and promo codes). Shipping charges may vary based on item size and your shipping address. Want a shipping charge estimate? Simply add an item to your cart, then access the cart and enter your postal code in the shipping estimate section.
Processing Time
Most items ship within 2 business days after an order is placed*. Allow additional time for shipping to your address.
*Please note: If an item you ordered becomes unavailable, you'll be notified and a full refund will be processed within 2 business days.
Shipping Area Restrictions
Shipping is not available in the following areas*:
  • Yukon
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
*Please note: Shipping area restrictions may vary for large items. If an item can't be shipped to your address, we'll let you know during the checkout process.
See our return policy to find specific return information for this product and steps on how to return by mail.