HP ADD-GMC-LX-4SC 1GBS 1 RJ-45 TO 1 SC MEDI

HP ADD-GMC-LX-4SC 1GBS 1 RJ-45 TO 1 SC MEDI (ADD-GMC-LX-4SC)

Model Number: ADD-GMC-LX-4SC
Web Code: 13457762
Sold and shipped by | 5.0 seller rating (4 reviews)

Available online only

Delivery times vary by location. Most Marketplace items leave sellers' locations within 2 business days. Allow additional time for shipping.

Enjoy on orders from this seller.


Overview

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(SC) SMF 1310nm 40km Media Converter
GeneralInterface-Warranty

Warranty

No information available.

Seller Return Policy

Read return policy

This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU(SC) via a 1490nm/1550nm bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km.

Product Condition
Brand New
Shipping Charges
Free standard shipping on all orders.
Processing Time
Most items ship within 2 business days after an order is placed*. Allow additional time for shipping to your address.
*Please note: If an item you ordered becomes unavailable, you'll be notified and a full refund will be processed within 2 business days.
Shipping Area Restrictions
Shipping is not available in the following areas*:
  • British Columbia (Remote)
  • Alberta (Remote)
  • Saskatchewan
  • Manitoba
  • Ontario (Remote)
  • Quebec (Remote)
  • New Brunswick
  • Nova Scotia
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Yukon
  • Northwest Territories
  • Nunavut
*Please note: Shipping area restrictions may vary for large items. If an item can't be shipped to your address, we'll let you know during the checkout process.
See our return policy to find specific return information for this product and steps on how to return by mail.