StarTech 1m 3ft MPO / MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Push/Pull Tab - Plenum

Model Number: MPO8LCPL1M
Web Code: 13181543

StarTech 1m 3ft MPO / MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Push/Pull Tab - Plenum

Overview

Use in 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applicationsFan out a single 40Gbps MPO/MTP connection to four 10Gbps LC connections on devices such as fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters, and routersUsed with 40GBase-SR4 networking hardware
SAVE $26$234.99
SALE ends:


Available online only

Delivery times vary by location. Most Marketplace items leave sellers' locations within 2 business days. Allow additional time for shipping.


Overview

Use in 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applicationsFan out a single 40Gbps MPO/MTP connection to four 10Gbps LC connections on devices such as fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters, and routersUsed with 40GBase-SR4 networking hardware

This MPO/MTP to 8x LC breakout cable lets you fan out a single 40Gbps connection from a 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver to four 10Gbps LC SFP+ transceivers.

The push-and-pull tabs optimize accessibility and let you install or remove the connectors with one hand, without using additional tools. Plus, the slim uniboot design of the LC connectors saves space and improves cable management.

The MPO cable is housed in a plenum-rated jacket and is ideal for installations where CMP fire rating is required.

Each OM3 fiber cable has been individually tested for insertion loss and return loss. The full test report is included in each cable bag.

The MPO8LCPL1M from StarTech is backed by a lifetime warranty.

Cable Type
Other

Connectivity

End Type #1
Not Applicable
End Type #2
Not Applicable
End Type #3
Not Applicable

Features

Maximum Resolution
1080p HD

Warranty

Seller's Warranty - Parts
2.9 Years
Seller's Warranty - Labour
2.9 Years

There is no manufacturer content to show for this product. Explore the Details & Specs and Customer Reviews sections to learn more.

See helpful questions and answers from shoppers like you.

Shipping Cost

Shipping costs are dependent on order and shipping location. Add the product to cart to get a shipping estimate.

**Refund in 2 business days in the rare situation that the product is unavailable.

Shipping Restrictions

Seller does not ship to P.O. Boxes

Seller does not ship to the following provinces/territories:

  • Remote Territories

Returns can be made within 14-30 days of receiving your order.

Best Buy for Business Restocking Fees / Return Eligibility
Category Return Period Un-opened Opened/Unused Opened/Used
Air Conditioners, Radar Detectors, Cameras & Camcorders, Computers, Monitors, Printers, Tablets, iPads & eReaders, DJ & Karaoke Equipment, Portable DVD Players, Gaming PCs, Seasonal Holiday Goods 14 Days 0% 10% 10%
Cell Phones 15 Days 0% 10% 10%
Major Appliances, Headphones and Earphones, Baby, Juvenile & Maternity Products, Beauty, Grooming & Personal Products, Child Safety (Gates, Car Seats, etc.), Personal Care, Camera Lenses and Flashes, Drones, Full-Frame Cameras, Photo Film, Blank Media (Digital Memory, Hard Drives, Computer Components, etc.), Portable Storage Media & Hardware, Fitness Equipment & Accessories, Jewelry (excluding Earrings), Bedding & Bath, Cleaning Supplies & Chemicals, Mattresses, Pet Supplies, Batteries, Office Supplies, Office Supply Consumables (Ink, Toner, etc.), Musical Instrument Consumables (Guitar Strings, Microphones, etc.), Wind Instruments (e.g. Harmonicas), Hobby-grade R/C Vehicles, 3D Glasses, CDs, Movies & TV Shows (DVD and Blu-ray), Video Games, Virtual Reality Headsets, Safety Goods 30 Days 0% Not Returnable Not Returnable
Furniture & Decor, Home Office Furniture 30 Days 0% Must be unassembled Not Returnable
Books, Magazines, and Copyright Materials, Digital Downloads, Intimate Products, Pre-paid Cards, Services, Deliveries & Installations, Food, Vitamins & Supplements, Earrings 30 Days Not Returnable Not Returnable Not Returnable
All other products 30 Days 0% 10% 10%

All returned products must include original packaging.

Return shipping costs will be paid by the seller for all cases where the product is defective, damaged or incorrect. For other cases (e.g. you changed your mind), you will be responsible for this cost.

To request a return

Please contact the seller directly from your Order details page, and provide the following information:

  • Web ID (8-digit number) & product description
  • Number of items to be returned
  • Date you recieved your product
  • Condition of product
  • Condition of packaging
  • Reason for return

All refunds will be processed within 4 days


Please take special note that your Best Buy for Business order or any other Marketplace orders are NOT applicable for Extended Holiday Return Policy.
Please visit our Return Policy page for complete details on our Return Policy.