StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Supports 10/100/1000 Networks MCM1110SFP

StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Supports 10/100/1000 Networks MCM1110SFP

Model Number: MCM1110SFP
Web Code: 10499820
Sold and shipped by | 3.5 seller rating (560 reviews)

Sale ends: *

Available online only

Delivery times vary by location. Most Marketplace items leave sellers' locations within 2 business days. Allow additional time for shipping.


Overview

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Supports 10/100/1000 Networks MCM1110SFP
GeneralInterface-Warranty

Warranty

No information available.

Seller Return Policy

Read return policy

What's included:

  • Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot
  • 1 x universal power adapter (NA/EU/UK/AU)

**Specifications**

Manufacturer: StarTech

Manufacturer Part Number: MCM1110SFP

Brand Name: StarTech.com

Product Name: Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

Packaged Quantity: 1

Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

**Interfaces/Ports**

Total Number of Ports: 1

Network (RJ-45): Yes

DVI: No

USB: No

Management Port: No

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1

**Media & Performance**

Media Type Supported:

* Optical Fiber

* Twisted Pair

Fiber Mode Supported:

* Multi-mode

* Single-mode

**I/O Expansions**

Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1

Expansion Slot Type: SFP

Number of SFP Slots: 1

**Network & Communication**

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology:

* 10/100/1000Base-T

* 1000Base-SX

* 1000Base-LX

**Power Description**

Power Source: AC Adapter

**Physical Characteristics**

Form Factor:

* Desktop

* Wall Mountable

Height: 1" (25.40 mm)

Width: 2.80" (71.12 mm)

Depth: 3.70" (93.98 mm)

Weight (Approximate): 184.3 g

**Miscellaneous**

Package Contents:

* Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

* 1 x universal power adapter (NA/EU/UK/AU)

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification:

* RoHS

* REACH

* WEEE

TAA Compliant: Yes

**Warranty**

Limited Warranty: 2 Year

Product Condition
Brand New
Type
Media Converter
Total Number of Ports
1
Ethernet Speed
10/100/1000

Physical Features

Depth
9.40 cm
Weight
0.1843 g
Shipping Charges
Free standard shipping may be available on orders over a minimum amount (before taxes, fees, and promo codes). Shipping charges may vary based on item size and your shipping address. Want a shipping charge estimate? Simply add an item to your cart, then access the cart and enter your postal code in the shipping estimate section.
Processing Time
Most items ship within 2 business days after an order is placed*. Allow additional time for shipping to your address.
*Please note: If an item you ordered becomes unavailable, you'll be notified and a full refund will be processed within 2 business days.
Shipping Area Restrictions
Shipping is not available in the following areas*:
  • No restrictions in Canada
*Please note: Shipping area restrictions may vary for large items. If an item can't be shipped to your address, we'll let you know during the checkout process.
See our return policy to find specific return information for this product and steps on how to return by mail.