AddOn Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)

Model Number: QSFP-100G-SR4-S-AO
Web Code: 11391437

AddOn Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver

Overview

AddOn Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$949.08

Available online only

Delivery times vary by location. Most Marketplace items leave sellers' locations within 2 business days. Allow additional time for shipping.


Overview

AddOn Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

This Cisco® QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building100 Gigabit Ethernet - High bandwidth performance, ease of use and reliable connectivityWith 100GBase-SR technology, get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

There is no manufacturer content to show for this product. Explore the Details & Specs and Customer Reviews sections to learn more.

See helpful questions and answers from shoppers like you.

Shipping Cost

Seller offers free standard shipping on all orders for Ground Regular Shipments in Local areas.

Shipping costs are dependent on your order and your shipping location. Add the product to your cart to get your shipping estimate.

**In the event that product is unavailable, you will be refunded within 48 business hours.

Large Item Scheduled Delivery (items heavier than 150lbs)

Delivery Method

Product will be delivered outside your home for all shipping areas.
Recycling of your old item(s) is not included with delivery.
Assembly of the delivered product is not included.

Shipping Restrictions

Seller does not ship to P.O. Boxes

Seller does not ship to the following provinces/territories:

  • Quebec
  • Territories
  • Territories Remote

Returns can be made within 30 days of receiving your order.

IPC STORE Restocking Fees / Return Eligibility
Category Return Period Un-opened Opened/Unused Opened/Used
All products 30 Days 0% 10% 20%

Must be unassembled and still in the original packaging. All returned products must include original packaging.

Return shipping costs will be paid by the seller for all cases where the product is defective, damaged or incorrect. For other cases (e.g. you changed your mind), you will be responsible for this cost.

To request a return

Please contact the seller directly from your Order details page, and provide the following information:

  • Web ID (8-digit number) & product description
  • Number of items to be returned
  • Date you received your product
  • Condition of product
  • Condition of packaging
  • Reason for return

All refunds will be processed within 4 Business Days.