We’re here to get you what you need.
Shop online for pickup or delivery, or visit a store for a safe shopping and service experience.Learn more

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)

Model Number: SFP-1000BASE-EX-AO
Web Code: 11390695

product image

Overview

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
SAVE $62$97.88
SALE ends:

Available online only

Delivery times vary by location. Most Marketplace items leave sellers' locations within 2 business days. Allow additional time for shipping.

Overview

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Industry Standard 1000Base-EX SFP transceiver (SMF, 850nm, 1310m, 40km, LC). An Industry Standard SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distanceUp to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performanceWith 1000Base-EX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

There is no manufacturer content to show for this product. Explore the Details & Specs and Customer Reviews sections to learn more.

See helpful questions and answers from shoppers like you.

Shipping Cost

Seller offers free shipping to all areas except for rural areas.

**In the event that product is unavailable, you will be refunded within 48 business hours.

Large Item Scheduled Delivery (items heavier than 150lbs)

Delivery Method

Product will be delivered outside your home for all shipping areas.
Recycling of your old item(s) is not included with delivery.
Assembly of the delivered product is not included.

Shipping Restrictions

Seller does not ship to P.O. Boxes

Returns can be made within 30 days of receiving your order.

iSanek Restocking Fees / Return Eligibility
Category Return Period Un-opened Opened/Unused Opened/Used
All Products 30 Days 0% 10% 20%

Must be unassembled and still in the original packaging. All returned products must include original packaging.

Return shipping costs will be paid by the seller for all cases where the product is defective, damaged or incorrect. For other cases (e.g. you changed your mind), you will be responsible for this cost.

To request a return

Please contact the seller directly from your Order details page, and provide the following information:

  • Web ID (8-digit number) & product description
  • Number of items to be returned
  • Date you recieved your product
  • Condition of product
  • Condition of packaging
  • Reason for return

All refunds will be processed within 4 Days