Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ for HP

Model Number: ETY5916877
Web Code: 11531055

product image

Overview

Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which ...
$590.53

Available online only

Delivery times vary by location. Most Marketplace items leave sellers' locations within 2 business days. Allow additional time for shipping.

Overview

Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which ...

Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

·Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

·Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building

·40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity

·With 40GBase-SR4 technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

There is no manufacturer content to show for this product. Explore the Details & Specs and Customer Reviews sections to learn more.

See helpful questions and answers from shoppers like you.

Shipping Cost

Seller offers free standard shipping on all orders.

Please allow 3 business days from the date of order for your product to ship.

**In the event that product is unavailable, you will be refunded within 48 business hours.

Shipping Restrictions

Seller does not ship to P.O. Boxes

Seller does not ship to the following provinces/territories:

  • Territories

Other important information

Free shipping excludes remote locations and oversized items

Returns can be made within 14-30 days of receiving your order.

Compute4Less Corp Restocking Fees / Return Eligibility
Category Return Period Un-opened Opened/Unused Opened/Used
Laptops, Desktops, Tablets, Monitors & Printers 14 Days 0% 0% Not Returnable
Blank Media, Computer Components, Portable Storage, Batteries, Office Supplies, Ink & Toner 30 Days 0% Not Returnable Not Returnable
Home Office Furniture 30 Days 0% 10%, Must be Unassembled Not Returnable
All other Computing & Home Office 30 Days 0% 0% 0%

All returned products must include original packaging.

Return shipping costs will be paid by the seller for all cases where the product is defective, damaged or incorrect. For other cases (e.g. you changed your mind), you will be responsible for this cost.

To request a return

Please contact the seller directly from your Order details page, and provide the following information:

  • Web ID (8-digit number) & product description
  • Number of items to be returned
  • Date you recieved your product
  • Condition of product
  • Condition of packaging
  • Reason for return

All refunds will be processed within 4 days