We’re here to get you what you need.
Shop online for pickup or delivery, or visit a store for a safe shopping and service experience.Learn more

Black Box LPS530 PoE+ SFP Media Converter - (LPS535A-SFP)

Model Number: LPS535A-SFP
Web Code: 13505371

product image

Overview

Features one 10-/100-/1000-Mbps copper port and one 1000Mbps SFP port that can be customized to the interface of your choice through the use of standard SFPs, Acts as power sourcing equipment (PSE) on the copper side to provide up to 30 watts of power, Smart, plug-and-play installation. Add devices to your network without any reconfiguration.
SAVE $36$333.99
SALE ends:

Available online only

Delivery times vary by location. Most Marketplace items leave sellers' locations within 2 business days. Allow additional time for shipping.

Overview

Features one 10-/100-/1000-Mbps copper port and one 1000Mbps SFP port that can be customized to the interface of your choice through the use of standard SFPs, Acts as power sourcing equipment (PSE) on the copper side to provide up to 30 watts of power, Smart, plug-and-play installation. Add devices to your network without any reconfiguration.

Product Features

Features one 10-/100-/1000-Mbps copper port and one 1000Mbps SFP port that can be customized to the interface of your choice through the use of standard SFPs.

Acts as power sourcing equipment (PSE) on the copper side to provide up to 30 watts of power.

Smart, plug-and-play installation. Add devices to your network without any reconfiguration.

The copper port supports full-duplex, auto-MDI/MDI-X, and auto-negotiation.

Link Loss Forwarding provides instant notification of fiber segment link problems.

Compatible with 802.3af/at standard PoE devices

Acts as power sourcing equipment (PSE) on the copper side to provide up to 30 watts of power.

Smart, plug-and-play installation. Add devices to your network without any reconfiguration.

The copper port supports full-duplex, auto-MDI/MDI-X, and auto-negotiation.

Link Loss Forwarding provides instant notification of fiber segment link problems.

Compatible with 802.3 aF/at standard PoE devices

Transparently connect fiber to copper to power PoE+ devices at the edge of your network. Use the Converter to connect PoE+ devices such as PTZ (pan, tilt, zoom) cameras, 802.11n access points, VoIP phones, and more that require up to 30 watts of power. The Converter acts as a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) to push data and power over copper cable to the remote, Powered Devices (PDs). The Media Converter features one autosensing 10/100/1000-BASE-T UTP port plus an SFP port that can be used for multimode and single-mode 1000BASE-X fiber connections. It is powered via an external AC adapter, which delivers 47~57 input power voltage. The Converter features advanced functions such as auto-negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Lost Forwarding, and Link Fault Pass-Through for easy system management and troubleshooting. LEDs indicate Converter activity.This product is covered by one of more of the following: United States Patent Nos. 7,457,250; 8,902,760; and/or 9,019,838.

Type
Media Converter
Width
7.4 cm
Width (Inches)
2.9 in
Height (Inches)
0.9 in
Depth (Inches)
4 in

There is no manufacturer content to show for this product. Explore the Details & Specs and Customer Reviews sections to learn more.

See helpful questions and answers from shoppers like you.

Shipping Cost

Shipping costs are dependent on order and shipping location. Add the product to cart to get a shipping estimate.

**Refund in 2 business days in the rare situation that the product is unavailable.

Shipping Restrictions

Seller does not ship to P.O. Boxes

Seller does not ship to the following provinces/territories:

  • Remote Territories

Returns can be made within 14-30 days of receiving your order.

Best Buy for Business Restocking Fees / Return Eligibility
Category Return Period Un-opened Opened/Unused Opened/Used
Air Conditioners, Radar Detectors, Cameras & Camcorders, Computers, Monitors, Printers, Tablets, iPads & eReaders, DJ & Karaoke Equipment, Portable DVD Players, Gaming PCs, Seasonal Holiday Goods 14 Days 0% 10% 10%
Cell Phones 15 Days 0% 10% 10%
Major Appliances, Headphones and Earphones, Baby, Juvenile & Maternity Products, Beauty, Grooming & Personal Products, Child Safety (Gates, Car Seats, etc.), Personal Care, Camera Lenses and Flashes, Drones, Full-Frame Cameras, Photo Film, Blank Media (Digital Memory, Hard Drives, Computer Components, etc.), Portable Storage Media & Hardware, Fitness Equipment & Accessories, Jewelry (excluding Earrings), Bedding & Bath, Cleaning Supplies & Chemicals, Mattresses, Pet Supplies, Batteries, Office Supplies, Office Supply Consumables (Ink, Toner, etc.), Musical Instrument Consumables (Guitar Strings, Microphones, etc.), Wind Instruments (e.g. Harmonicas), Hobby-grade R/C Vehicles, 3D Glasses, CDs, Movies & TV Shows (DVD and Blu-ray), Video Games, Virtual Reality Headsets, Safety Goods 30 Days 0% Not Returnable Not Returnable
Furniture & Decor, Home Office Furniture 30 Days 0% Must be unassembled Not Returnable
Books, Magazines, and Copyright Materials, Digital Downloads, Intimate Products, Pre-paid Cards, Services, Deliveries & Installations, Food, Vitamins & Supplements, Earrings 30 Days Not Returnable Not Returnable Not Returnable
All other products 30 Days 0% 10% 10%

All returned products must include original packaging.

Return shipping costs will be paid by the seller for all cases where the product is defective, damaged or incorrect. For other cases (e.g. you changed your mind), you will be responsible for this cost.

To request a return

Please contact the seller directly from your Order details page, and provide the following information:

  • Web ID (8-digit number) & product description
  • Number of items to be returned
  • Date you recieved your product
  • Condition of product
  • Condition of packaging
  • Reason for return

All refunds will be processed within 4 days


Please take special note that your Best Buy for Business order or any other Marketplace orders are NOT applicable for Extended Holiday Return Policy.
Please visit our Return Policy page for complete details on our Return Policy.